Covenant Life Cathedral      

 Our  Ministries



  • Administrator/Ministries Coordinator – Mary Williams Baul
  • Audio & Video Ministry – Kyle Hunnicutt, Department Head 
  • Buildings & Grounds Ministry – Terry W. Ussery & Jerry M. Norris, Sr., Co-Department Heads 
  • Children’s Ministry – (Ages 4-12); Katrina Watts-Williams, Department Head (Children’s Church,  Vacation Bible School; Hallelujah Party; Children’s Events & Activities)
  • Christian Education Department – Vanessa Jones, Team Leader (Sunday Morning Alive! Tuesday Night Bible Study; C.L.A.S.S., Leadership Institute.  Elizabeth “Libby” Brooks, Sunday Alive! Superintendent
  • Culinary Ministry – Christine & David Rivers & Willie Mae Ross, Co-Department Heads 
  • Decorations Ministry – Dale Godwin, Debora Evans & Katrina Williams
  • Drama & Arts Ministry – Betty C. Anderson, Department Head 
  • Encouragement Ministry – Tanya Marcus, Department Head
  • Evangelism Ministry – Harrell & Minister Deborah Johnson, Co-Department Heads -  (Evangelizing; Witnessing & Prison Ministry)
  • Family Life Ministry – James & Marquita Hawkins, Co-Department Heads – Covenant Couples; Women of Excellence – Debora S. Evans, Team Leader; Men of Valor – Minister Ronnie J. Anderson, Sr., Team Leader; Salt & Light Singles Ministry – Charlotte L. Anderson Team Leader; & Sisters Together Obtaining Purpose (S.T.O.P.) Young Adult Women’s Ministry – Denika & D`ne Knighton – Co-Team Leaders)
  • Health Ministry – Mary Ann Johnson, Department Head                    
  • Helping Hands Ministry –Sis. Barbara Dougherty, Department Head; Orlando Moore, Food Bank Team Leader
  • Nursery (Newborn to age 3)  - Chris Lee, Team Leader 
  • Pastoral Family Ministry – Minister Ronnie J. Anderson, Sr., Department Head
  • Helps /Hospitality Ministry – Anita A. Drumgold – Department Head  - (Ushers/Greeters/Parkers)
  • Historian Ministry – Natalie M. Duncan – Department Head     
  • Intercessory Prayer/Altar Ministry – Denise A. Knighton, Department Head  
  • Marketing Ministry/CLC Broadcasting Network – Erin J. Jones, Department Head 
  • Music Ministry – Donzella A. Street, Department Head
  • Pastor’s Support Team Ministry – Minister Ronnie J. Anderson, Sr. & Jerry M. Norris, Sr., Co- Department Heads
  • Photography/Media Ministry – Charlotte L. Anderson, Department Head
  • Recreation Ministry -  Minister Ronnie J. Anderson, Sr., Department Head
  • Security Ministry – Darrin J. Marcus, Department Head
  • Special Events Ministry – Church-wide Events  - Prophetess Queen Hayes, Department Head
  • Transportation Ministry – Donald Williams, Jr., Department Head
  • Youth & Young Adults Ministry – (Youth, Ages 13 – 18 in school) – (Young Adults, Ages 18 out of school – 37); Rev. Terrell L. Brown, Jr., Department Head